Mount Mala Ostra on Map 

Mount Mala Ostra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mala Ostra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mala Ostra.


 

Main information about Mount Mala Ostra

Mount Mala Ostra, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 935 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.80713, 15.89353.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Mala Ostra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jelenia Gora, Kamienna Gora, Cieplice Slaskie Zdroj, Kowary, Lubawka, Bolkow, Myslakowice, Karpacz, Czarny Bor, Wojcieszow, Swierzawa, Janowice Wielkie, Wlen, Jezow Sudecki, Podgorzyn, Marciszow, Krzeszow, Sosnowka, Wierzchoslawice, Sedziszowa, Dobkow, Opawa, Bystrzyca; or for traveling near lakes: Karkonosze - Srebrne Kaskady, Wodospad Podgornej, Karkonosze - Kaskady Myi, Kaskada Myi, Karkonosze - Lomniczki, Karpacz - rz. Lomnica; or for climbing on: Tepy Szczyt, Zloty Widok, Wapienna, Grodna, Grabowiec, Witosza, Sniezka, Stromiec, Gora Olopata, Czarna Kopa, Skalny Stol, Lysa Gora, Lesniak, Koziniec, Czolo, Wolowa Gora, Okole, Widok, Brzeznik, Kobyla, Parkowa, Ogier, Srednica, Rudnik, Sokolik, Krzyzna Gora, Folwarczna, Wilczysko, Skopiec, Baraniec, Ziemski Kopczyk, Bobrzak, Leszczyniec, Janska Gora, Mala Ostra, Zielona Skala, Skalnik, Straconka, Lwia Gora, Suszyna, Dudziarz, Polom, Wilkowyja, Lisciasta, Bukowa, Szubieniczna, Lysek, Dzicza Gora, Rozanka, Jaworowa, Chelmczyk, Jagoda, Wolek, Lysiunia, Swierczyna, Rudzianka, Zameczek, Stroznik, Wielka Kopa, Zadzierna, Mnichy, Soltys, Janski Wierch, Skowroniec, Szeroka, Sepia Gora, Konska, Kobyla Gora, Pustelnia, Bogdal, Golota, Krucza Skala, Pliszczyna, Posrednia, Swieta Gora, Owcza Glowa, Gory Lisie, Kierz, Golicowa Kopa, Miejska Gora, Widok, Anielska Gora, Starzec, Bogoria, Czarnogora, Lipowiec, Buczak, Skowroncza, Plonina, Zasieka, Soltysia, Dlugosz, Swistak, Trzy Kawalki, Mszana, Gora Kraglak, Gora Sw. Anny, Gora Ziuty, Chojniak, Czuba, Jastrzebia Gora, Gory Kaczawskie, Rudawy Janowickie, Przelecz pod Sniezka, Przelecz Chrosnicka, Sowia Przelecz, Przelecz Okraj, Przelecz Widok (Kapella), Chrosnickie Rozdroze, Przelecz pod Brzeznikiem, Przelecz nad Kobyla, Przelecz pod Srednica, Przelecz Kowarska, Karpnicka Przelecz, Przelecz Komarnicka, Przelecz pod Bobrzakiem, Rudawska Przelecz, Przelecz pod Wilkowyja, Polana Mniszkowska, Przelecz Redzinska, Krzyzowka BHP, Przelecz Ulanowicka, Przelecz Posrodka, Smogornia - 1490 m npm Karkonosze, PRZELECZ OKRAJ - Slup garniczny 21/1 1051mnpm, Polana - Karkonosze 960 mnpm, Rowienka -, Czolo - 874 m npm Karkonosze, Kopa, Lysocina, Dzwonkowka, Borowa Gora, Sredniak, Stankowa - 821 m npm Karkonosze, Bielec, Maly Wolek, Slonecznik, Pielgrzymy; the nearest hotels: Hotel Belweder, Mercure Jelenia Gora 3, Skalny Hotel, Rezydencja Apollo, Hotel Vivaldi, Dziki Potok, Pensjonat Sniezka, Nowa Ski Spa Hotel, Alpejski, Mercure Karpacz Skalny Wczesniej Orbis Skalny, Jelenia Struga Spa Resort;

Other names: Mała Ostra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mala Ostra


THU 17.10

17°/11°
1,016 hPa
FRI 18.10

15°/12°
1,015 hPa
SAT 19.10

15°/11°
1,013 hPa
SUN 20.10

17°/11°
1,014 hPa
MON 21.10

16°/12°
1,012 hPa
TUE 22.10

11°/9°
1,022 hPa
WED 23.10

10°/9°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

15°/11°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

13°/11°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

16°/13°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.10

11°/7°
1,019 hPa
MON 28.10

9°/5°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mala Ostra


The nearest regions: Jelenia Gora, Powiat kamiennogorski, and others.

Mala Ostra on GoogleMaps

Mala Ostra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mala Ostra.


Mala Ostra on OpenStreetMaps

Mala Ostra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mala Ostra.


Mala Ostra on Wikimapia

Mala Ostra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mala Ostra.


Mala Ostra on HotelsMap

Mala Ostra on HotelsMap. Mala Ostra.