Mount Wielka Kopa on Map 

Mount Wielka Kopa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wielka Kopa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Wielka Kopa.


 

Main information about Mount Wielka Kopa

Mount Wielka Kopa, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 871 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.81293, 15.95816.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Wielka Kopa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kamienna Gora, Boguszow-Gorce, Kowary, Lubawka, Bolkow, Myslakowice, Karpacz, Czarny Bor, Mieroszow, Wojcieszow, Swierzawa, Janowice Wielkie, Marciszow, Krzeszow, Stare Bogaczowice, Paszowice, Wierzchoslawice, Dobromierz, Sedziszowa, Dobkow, Opawa, Golinsk; or for climbing on: Gora Olopata, Czarna Kopa, Skalny Stol, Lysa Gora, Lesniak, Koziniec, Czolo, Wolowa Gora, Okole, Widok, Brzeznik, Kobyla, Parkowa, Ogier, Srednica, Rudnik, Sokolik, Krzyzna Gora, Folwarczna, Wilczysko, Skopiec, Baraniec, Ziemski Kopczyk, Bobrzak, Leszczyniec, Janska Gora, Mala Ostra, Zielona Skala, Skalnik, Straconka, Lwia Gora, Suszyna, Dudziarz, Polom, Wilkowyja, Lisciasta, Bukowa, Szubieniczna, Lysek, Dzicza Gora, Rozanka, Jaworowa, Chelmczyk, Jagoda, Wolek, Lysiunia, Swierczyna, Rudzianka, Zameczek, Stroznik, Wielka Kopa, Zadzierna, Mnichy, Soltys, Janski Wierch, Skowroniec, Szeroka, Sepia Gora, Konska, Kobyla Gora, Pustelnia, Bogdal, Golota, Krucza Skala, Pliszczyna, Posrednia, Swieta Gora, Owcza Glowa, Gory Lisie, Kierz, Golicowa Kopa, Miejska Gora, Widok, Anielska Gora, Starzec, Bogoria, Czarnogora, Lipowiec, Buczak, Skowroncza, Plonina, Zasieka, Soltysia, Dlugosz, Swistak, Trzy Kawalki, Mszana, Gora Kraglak, Gora Sw. Anny, Gora Ziuty, Chojniak, Czuba, Jastrzebia Gora, Jagodnik, Sucha Gora, Miniszek, Lesista Wielka, Chelmiec Maly, Chelmiec, Cichawa, Gory Kaczawskie, Rudawy Janowickie, Gory Walbrzyskie, Przelecz Chrosnicka, Sowia Przelecz, Przelecz Okraj, Przelecz Widok (Kapella), Chrosnickie Rozdroze, Przelecz pod Brzeznikiem, Przelecz nad Kobyla, Przelecz pod Srednica, Przelecz Kowarska, Karpnicka Przelecz, Przelecz Komarnicka, Przelecz pod Bobrzakiem, Rudawska Przelecz, Przelecz pod Wilkowyja, Polana Mniszkowska, Przelecz Redzinska, Krzyzowka BHP, Przelecz Ulanowicka, Przelecz Posrodka, Lysocina, Dzwonkowka, Borowa Gora, Sredniak, Stankowa - 821 m npm Karkonosze, Bielec, Maly Wolek; the nearest hotels: Pensjonat Sniezka, Nowa Ski Spa Hotel, Alpejski, Mercure Karpacz Skalny Wczesniej Orbis Skalny, Jelenia Struga Spa Resort, Mikolajki;

Other names: Wielka Kopa, Scharlachberg.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Wielka Kopa


SUN 8.12

6°/6°
1,003 hPa
MON 9.12

6°/4°
1,004 hPa
TUE 10.12

1°/-2°
1,018 hPa
WED 11.12

0°/-1°
1,017 hPa
THU 12.12

2°/-1°
1,008 hPa
FRI 13.12

2°/1°
990 hPa
SAT 14.12

2°/3°
998 hPa
SUN 15.12

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
MON 16.12

7°/4°
1,017 hPa
TUE 17.12

6°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 18.12

10°/6°
1,012 hPa
THU 19.12

5°/6°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Wielka Kopa


The nearest regions: Powiat kamiennogorski, Powiat jaworski, and others.

Wielka Kopa on GoogleMaps

Wielka Kopa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Wielka Kopa.


Wielka Kopa on OpenStreetMaps

Wielka Kopa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wielka Kopa.


Wielka Kopa on Wikimapia

Wielka Kopa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wielka Kopa.


Wielka Kopa on HotelsMap

Wielka Kopa on HotelsMap. Wielka Kopa.