Mount Kozia Rownia on Map 

Mount Kozia Rownia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kozia Rownia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kozia Rownia.


 

Main information about Mount Kozia Rownia

Mount Kozia Rownia, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 930 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.66323, 16.5085.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Kozia Rownia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Walbrzych, Swidnica, Dzierzoniow, Bielawa, Nowa Ruda, Swiebodzice, Pieszyce, Zarow, Sobotka, Gluszyca, Pilawa Gorna, Szczawno-Zdroj, Jaworzyna Slaska, Jedlina-Zdroj, Jugow, Walim, Bardo, Ludwikowice Klodzkie, Radkow, Bozkow, Ostroszowice, Gluszyca Gorna, Stanowice, Dziecmorowice, Budzow, Stoszowice, Uciechow, Dobrocin, Wlodowice, Brzeznica, Wojciechowice, Marcinowice, Jodlownik, Bierkowice; or for traveling near lakes: Aquapark, Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny; or for climbing on: Bukowiec, Gora Waly, Wlostowa, Kostrzyna, Suchawa, Wzgorze Gedymina, Waligora, Zamkowa Gora, Lelkowa Gora, Turzyna, Ptasia Kopa, Koziol, Czarna Kopa, Borowa, Lisi Kamien, Wolowiec, Jalowiec Maly, Jeleniec, Sucha, Rogowiec, Skalniak, Szczeliniec Wielki, Ptak, Naroznik, Kopa Smierci, Klasztorzysko, Jedlinska Kopa, Wlodarz, Choina, Jaworek, Gora Ostoia, Moszna, Rogacz, Mala Sowa, Wielka Sowa, Gora sw. Anny, Mlynsko, Kozia Rownia, Gora Wszystkich Swietych, Koscielec, Rymarz, Sloneczna, Kalenica, Zmij, Korczak, Zebrak, Popielak, Dziczek, Dzik, Sredniak, Kuczaba, Kobylec, Zlegle, Szkapa, Wiewiorka, Zoledna, Szeroka, Malinowa, Czeszka, Golebia, Lisia Gora, Zamkowa, Gasiorek, Pokrzywnik, Swinka, Kortunal, Chochol Wielki, Chochol Maly, Stroza, Slup, Wilcza Gora, Ostrog, Wilczy Stog, Glownia, Wilczak, Radosz, Wielka Cisowa, Kukulka, Klimek, Gora Sosninka, Leszek, Suszyna, Zobten, Brzeznicka Gora, Kozie Chrzepty, Mlynarz, Lisiura, Gora Czolo, Laszczowa, Mszaniec, Ostra Gora, Gajnik, Kalwaria, Gory Kamienne, Gory Stolowe, Gory Sowie, Kielczynskie Gory, Przelecz Pod Turzyna, Przelecz Pod Jelencem, Przelecz Kozia, Przelecz Pod Borowa, Lisia Przelecz, Przelecz Marcowa, Rozdroze Pod Moszna, Przelecz Walimska, Kozie Siodlo, Przelecz Jugowska, Przelecz Trzy Buki, Bielawska Polana, Wigancicka Polana, Przelecz Woliborska, Przelecz pod Szeroka, Przelecz Pod Golebia, Przelecz Srebrna, Przelecz Wilcza, Przelecz Mikolajowska, Przelecz Laszczowa, Maly Koziol, Przelecz Tepadla - Masyw Slezy 384 mnpm, Sleza - 718 m npm3, Wiezyca - 415 m npm, Bledne Skaly; the nearest hotels: Qubus Hotel Walbrzych;

Other names: Kozia Równia.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kozia Rownia


SAT 18.01

1°/-1°
1,025 hPa
SUN 19.01

1°/-0°
1,033 hPa
MON 20.01

1°/-2°
1,047 hPa
TUE 21.01

3°/-3°
1,041 hPa
WED 22.01

-1°/-1°
1,032 hPa
THU 23.01

0°/-3°
1,031 hPa
FRI 24.01

3°/-0°
1,030 hPa
SAT 25.01

1°/-0°
1,025 hPa
SUN 26.01

3°/2°
1,025 hPa
MON 27.01

4°/1°
1,026 hPa
TUE 28.01

7°/0°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.01

3°/2°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kozia Rownia


The nearest regions: Powiat walbrzyski, Powiat swidnicki, Powiat dzierzoniowski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Aquapark, Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny, and others.

The nearest hotels: Qubus Hotel Walbrzych, and others.

Kozia Rownia on GoogleMaps

Kozia Rownia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kozia Rownia.


Kozia Rownia on OpenStreetMaps

Kozia Rownia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kozia Rownia.


Kozia Rownia on Wikimapia

Kozia Rownia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kozia Rownia.


Kozia Rownia on HotelsMap

Kozia Rownia on HotelsMap. Kozia Rownia.