Mount Ploska on Map 

Mount Ploska on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ploska. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ploska.


 

Main information about Mount Ploska

Mount Ploska, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 1035 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.2733, 16.978.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Ploska on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paczkow, Stronie Slaskie, Ladek-Zdroj, Otmuchow, Kamieniec Zabkowicki, Zloty Stok, Kamienica, Przylek, Maciejowice, Niedzwiedz, Jasienica Gorna, Wierzbno, Potworow, Sliwice; or for traveling near lakes: Wodospad Wilczki, Jezioro Otmuchowskie; or for climbing on: Opacz, Klodzka Gora, Kurzyniec, Jelenia Kopa, Szeroka, Grodzisko, Podzamecka Kopa, Zamczysko, Gorzyca, Suchon, Sokolec, Maly Sokolec, Bodak, Ptasznik, Dranica, Jaworowa Kopa, Czarna Gora, Smrekowiec, Bzowiec, Wilcza Gora, Mala Wilcza Gora, Goworek, Maly Snieznik, Pasiecznik, Wilczyniec, Cierniak, Gomola Jesionowska, Bialy Kamien, Trzmielak, Dlugi Garb, Chlopek, Radoszka, Trzebon, Kralicky Sneznik, Stroma, Jawornik Wielki, Ciecierza, Dworska Kopa, Janowiec, Sadzonki, Rasztowiec, Porebek, Mlynsko, Placzka, Kikol, Konik, Wojtowa, Orlowka, Sowia Kopa, Stromy, Mala Borowkowa, Mamczyna Gora, Borowkowa, Klobka, Gora Trojak, Krolowka, Wilcza, Karpiak, Suszyca, Pustosz, Lysiec, Sucha Kopa, Gologora, Jawornik Krowi, Bukowa Kopa, Gologrzbiet, Skalna, Czernik, Jawornicka Kopa, Chlopska Kopa, Jawornik Kobyliczny, Zawodzisko, Orlik, Rude Krzyze, Czernica, Gieraltowska Kopa, Kobyla, Rudawiec, Ploska, Iwinka, Siwa Kopa, Szeroka Kopa, Dzial, Pasieczna, Postawna, Kowadlo, Smrek, Brusek, Gory Bardzkie, Masyw Snieznika, Gory Bialskie, Trzy Granice, Przelecz Podzamecka, Przelecz Klodzka, Przelecz Chwalislawska, Przelecz Puchacza, Przelecz Leszczynowa, Przelecz Pod Jaworowa Kopa, Przelecz Puchaczowka, Przelecz Zmijowa Polana, Przelecz Snieznicka, Przelecz Pod Chlopkiem, Przelecz Jaworowa, Przelecz Pod Trzeboniem, Przelecz Farna Lgota, Przelecz Rozaniec, Przelecz Staromorawska, Przelecz Ploszczyna, Przelecz Karpowska, Przelecz Dzial, Przelecz Sucha, Przelecz Gieraltowska, Sedlo Peklo, Przelecz Trzech Granic;

Other names: Płoska.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ploska


MON 3.08

17°/11°
1,001 hPa
TUE 4.08

10°/9°
1,008 hPa
WED 5.08

11°/9°
1,020 hPa
THU 6.08

13°/13°
1,022 hPa
FRI 7.08

18°/14°
1,023 hPa
SAT 8.08

20°/14°
1,020 hPa
SUN 9.08

20°/13°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.08

19°/13°
1,018 hPa
TUE 11.08

19°/13°
1,019 hPa
WED 12.08

20°/14°
1,018 hPa
THU 13.08

23°/16°
1,017 hPa
FRI 14.08

20°/15°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ploska


The nearest lakes: Wodospad Wilczki, Jezioro Otmuchowskie, and others.

Ploska on GoogleMaps

Ploska on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ploska.


Ploska on OpenStreetMaps

Ploska on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ploska.


Ploska on Wikimapia

Ploska on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ploska.


Ploska on HotelsMap

Ploska on HotelsMap. Ploska.