Mount Rawka on Map 

Mount Rawka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rawka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Rawka.


 

Main information about Mount Rawka

Mount Rawka, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 1307 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.09849, 22.57802.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Rawka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Czarna, Lutowiska, Wolkowyja, Polana; or for traveling near lakes: Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim.; or for climbing on: Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Hulskie, Polonina Wetlinska, Jawornik, Mala Rawka, Rawka, Dwernik Kamien, Polonina Carynska, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Gora Beskid, Kiczera, Ostre, Widelki, Szeroki Wierch, Hudow Wierszek, Jaworniki, Tarnica, Menczyl, Krzemien, Bukowe Berdo, Kiczerka, Kopa Bukowska, Halicz, Rozsypaniec, Wolowy, Kinczyk Bukowski, Rozsypaniec, Poloninske Karpaty, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Przelecz Wyznianska, Pereval Semenovskiy, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Pereval Beskyd, Przelecz Goprowska, Pereval Pshelench-Bukovska, Przelecz Bukowska, Przelecz Siodlo, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna, Wielka Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Mala Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Caresty, Kanczowa - 1115 m npm Bieszczady, Beskid Woloski - 1104 m npm Bieszczady, Wolowe Berdo - 1121 m npm Bieszczady, Opolonek;

Other names: Rawka, Rawka Wielka, Wielka Rawka.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Rawka


WED 22.01

-1°/-1°
1,027 hPa
THU 23.01

-1°/-5°
1,035 hPa
FRI 24.01

-3°/-5°
1,030 hPa
SAT 25.01

-2°/-3°
1,025 hPa
SUN 26.01

-0°/0°
1,024 hPa
MON 27.01

1°/0°
1,022 hPa
TUE 28.01

1°/-0°
1,023 hPa
WED 29.01

2°/-0°
1,019 hPa
THU 30.01

1°/1°
1,022 hPa
FRI 31.01

1°/1°
1,016 hPa
SAT 1.02

1°/-2°
1,011 hPa
SUN 2.02

0°/1°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Rawka


The nearest regions: Powiat leski, Powiat bieszczadzki, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Czarna, Lutowiska, Wolkowyja, Polana, and others.

Rawka on GoogleMaps

Rawka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rawka.


Rawka on OpenStreetMaps

Rawka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rawka.


Rawka on Wikimapia

Rawka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rawka.


Rawka on HotelsMap

Rawka on HotelsMap. Rawka.