Mount Przehyba on Map 

Mount Przehyba on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Przehyba. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Przehyba.


 

Main information about Mount Przehyba

Mount Przehyba, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 1165 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.46567, 20.56031.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Przehyba on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Sacz, Limanowa, Stary Sacz, Szczawnica, Piwniczna-Zdroj, Rytro, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Lososina Dolna, Kamionka Wielka, Lacko, Nawojowa, Chelmiec, Lukowica, Podegrodzie, Korzenna, Olszana, Grodek Nad Dunajcem, Zagorzyn, Naszacowice, Siedlce, Wysokie, Jastrzebie, Olszanka, Jadamwola, Szczerez, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie; or for climbing on: Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Lysa Gora, Dzwonkowka, Salasz, Pieklo, Jaworz, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Chelm, Radziejowa, Magurzyca, Wielki Rogacz, Miedzyradziejowki, Niemcowa, Kordowiec, Kicarz, Dzial, Ostra, Pisana Hala, Wierch nad Kamieniem, Wyzny Margon, Pusta Wielka, Nizny Margon, Spalska Gora, Pieniny, Beskid Sadecki, Pasmo Jaworzyny, Przelecz Sosnow, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Przelecz Zlobki, Przelecz Bukowina, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch, Gron, Szafranowka - 742 m npm Pieniny, Palenica - 719 m npm Pieniny, Zalazie, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmutka - 690 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta - 794 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Czuprana - 777 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Durbaszka, Borsuczyny, Homole, Wysoka, Wroni Wierch, Skalskie, Beresnik; the nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel;

Other names: Przehyba, Prehyba, Przechyba, Przehyba.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Przehyba


SAT 8.08

21°/14°
1,017 hPa
SUN 9.08

21°/14°
1,018 hPa
MON 10.08

21°/14°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.08

21°/12°
1,018 hPa
WED 12.08

19°/10°
1,019 hPa
THU 13.08

19°/10°
1,019 hPa
FRI 14.08

23°/14°
1,017 hPa
SAT 15.08

24°/14°
1,017 hPa
SUN 16.08

25°/15°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.08

25°/15°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

25°/15°
1,013 hPa
WED 19.08

19°/14°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Przehyba


The nearest regions: Powiat nowosadecki, Powiat limanowski, Powiat nowosadecki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie, and others.

The nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel, and others.

Przehyba on GoogleMaps

Przehyba on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Przehyba.


Przehyba on OpenStreetMaps

Przehyba on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Przehyba.


Przehyba on Wikimapia

Przehyba on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Przehyba.


Przehyba on HotelsMap

Przehyba on HotelsMap. Przehyba.