Mount Ostra Gora on Map 

Mount Ostra Gora on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ostra Gora. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ostra Gora.


 

Main information about Mount Ostra Gora

Mount Ostra Gora, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 760 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.57, 21.29875.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Ostra Gora on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jaslo, Gorlice, Biecz, Moszczenica, Olpiny, Kobylanka, Trzcinica, Zurowa, Szerzyny, Lipinki, Debowiec, Brzyska, Binarowa, Bystra, Sekowa, Skolyszyn, Nowy Zmigrod, Kolaczyce, Uscie Gorlickie, Zarzecze, Korczyna, Raclawice, Pielgrzymka, Jablonica, Osiek Jasielski, Kwiatonowice, Lipnica Dolna, Wroblowa, Krempna, Gorzyce, Lipnica Gorna, Klodawa; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka; or for climbing on: Maslana Gora, Plaziny, Dzielec, Zabiniec, Pustki, Miejska Gora, Brzanka, Bartnia Gora, Magura, Wysota, Gilowa Gora, Kozie Zebro, Banne, Wymysle, Rotunda, Popowe Wierchy, Ostra Gora, Dziamera, Lysa Gora, Obszar, Ochabiska, Lewocz, Watkowa, Magura, Uherec, Dab, Dzielec, Cyrla, Kolanin, Beskid Niski, Grzywacka Gora, Magora, Kurovske Sedlo, Przelecz Majdan, Przelecz Halbowska, Czertez, Przelecz Beskid - Beskid Niski 644 mnpm, Lackowa, Siwejka, Ostry Wierch, Ostry Wierch, Cigielka, Obicz, Swierzowa; the nearest hotels: Losie;

Other names: Ostra Góra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ostra Gora


FRI 5.06

17°/13°
933 hPa
SAT 6.06

17°/13°
1,010 hPa
SUN 7.06

20°/14°
1,008 hPa
MON 8.06

20°/13°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

14°/13°
1,013 hPa
WED 10.06

14°/14°
1,014 hPa
THU 11.06

18°/14°
1,012 hPa
FRI 12.06

16°/14°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.06

19°/15°
1,005 hPa
SUN 14.06

20°/14°
1,009 hPa
MON 15.06

18°/16°
1,013 hPa
TUE 16.06

20°/16°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ostra Gora


The nearest regions: Powiat gorlicki, Powiat jasielski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka, and others.

The nearest hotels: Losie, and others.

Ostra Gora on GoogleMaps

Ostra Gora on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ostra Gora.


Ostra Gora on OpenStreetMaps

Ostra Gora on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ostra Gora.


Ostra Gora on Wikimapia

Ostra Gora on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ostra Gora.


Ostra Gora on HotelsMap

Ostra Gora on HotelsMap. Ostra Gora.