Mount Miejska Gora on Map 

Mount Miejska Gora on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miejska Gora. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Miejska Gora.


 

Main information about Mount Miejska Gora

Mount Miejska Gora, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 522 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.58333, 21.08333.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Miejska Gora on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gorlice, Krynica-Zdroj, Grybow, Muszyna, Biecz, Ropa, Gromnik, Moszczenica, Luzna, Bobowa, Olpiny, Kobylanka, Ciezkowice, Zurowa, Szerzyny, Lipinki, Tylicz, Lipnica Wielka, Binarowa, Jastrzebia, Bystra, Sekowa, Skolyszyn, Rzepiennik Strzyzewski, Uscie Gorlickie, Labowa, Korczyna, Raclawice, Rzepiennik Marciszewski, Jablonica, Kwiatonowice; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka; or for climbing on: Rosochatka, Runek, Jaworzyna Krynicka, Czerszla, Przyslop, Jaworze, Soltys, Pasieczka, Gora Parkowa, Huzary, Chelm, Niczera, Wysokie Beresce, Maslana Gora, Plaziny, Dzielec, Zabiniec, Pustki, Miejska Gora, Brzanka, Bartnia Gora, Magura, Wysota, Gilowa Gora, Kozie Zebro, Banne, Wymysle, Rotunda, Popowe Wierchy, Ostra Gora, Dziamera, Lysa Gora, Obszar, Ochabiska, Magora, Kurovske Sedlo, Chlopski Wierch, Dzielec - Beskid Niski 792 mnpm, Czertez, Przelecz Beskid - Beskid Niski 644 mnpm, Lackowa, Siwejka, Ostry Wierch, Ostry Wierch, Cigielka, Obicz; the nearest hotels: Losie, Spa Dr Irena Eris Krynica Zdroj, Czarny Potok Resort & Spa, Lira;

Other names: Miejska Góra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Miejska Gora


SAT 29.02

2°/1°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.03

3°/1°
1,008 hPa
MON 2.03

6°/3°
997 hPa
TUE 3.03

4°/5°
998 hPa
WED 4.03

3°/-0°
999 hPa
THU 5.03

2°/-2°
1,007 hPa
FRI 6.03

3°/2°
1,008 hPa
SAT 7.03

2°/2°
1,001 hPa
SUN 8.03

6°/3°
1,010 hPa
MON 9.03

1°/1°
1,006 hPa
TUE 10.03

1°/-1°
1,018 hPa
WED 11.03

2°/3°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Miejska Gora


The nearest regions: Powiat gorlicki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka, and others.

Miejska Gora on GoogleMaps

Miejska Gora on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miejska Gora.


Miejska Gora on OpenStreetMaps

Miejska Gora on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miejska Gora.


Miejska Gora on Wikimapia

Miejska Gora on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miejska Gora.


Miejska Gora on HotelsMap

Miejska Gora on HotelsMap. Miejska Gora.