Mount Marszalek on Map 

Mount Marszalek on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Marszalek. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Marszalek.


 

Main information about Mount Marszalek

Mount Marszalek, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 828 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.46547, 20.40274.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Marszalek on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Limanowa, Stary Sacz, Szczawnica, Slopnice, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Lososina Dolna, Kamienica, Dobra, Lacko, Tymbark, Maniowy, Lukowica, Ochotnica Dolna, Podegrodzie, Lubomierz, Kluszkowce, Frydman, Niedzica, Lapsze Nizne, Krosnica, Olszana, Zagorzyn, Debno, Naszacowice, Wysokie, Jastrzebie, Szlembark, Olszanka, Wilczyce, Jadamwola, Szczerez, pPorabka, Knurow, Gruszowiec, Czorsztyn, Wola Skrzydlanska, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Czorsztynskie; or for climbing on: Litwinowska Gora, Borsuczyny, Kudlon, Snieznica, Cwilin, Bukowinka, Branisko, Przyslop, Kotelnica, Jasien, Dobra, Krzyzowa, Kiczora, Runek, Gorc, Mogielica, Lopien, Zesow, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Lysa Gora, Dzwonkowka, Salasz, Pieklo, Jaworz, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Chelm, Radziejowa, Magurzyca, Wielki Rogacz, Miedzyradziejowki, Niemcowa, Gorce, Beskid Wyspowy, Runek Hubienski, Pieniny, Przelecz Knurowska, Przelecz Sosnow, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Przelecz Zlobki, Kopa, Jaworzyna Kamienicka, Sucha, Kudlon, Magurki, Czerwony Gron, Gorc Troszacki, Borsuczyny, Przyslop, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch, Gron, Szafranowka - 742 m npm Pieniny, Palenica - 719 m npm Pieniny, Zalazie, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmutka - 690 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta - 794 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Czuprana - 777 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Durbaszka, Borsuczyny, Homole, Wysoka, Wroni Wierch, Skalskie, Beresnik;

Other names: Marszałek.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Marszalek


MON 24.02

2°/-0°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.02

5°/3°
1,006 hPa
WED 26.02

5°/-1°
994 hPa
THU 27.02

1°/-3°
1,005 hPa
FRI 28.02

-1°/-5°
999 hPa
SAT 29.02

-0°/-0°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.03

4°/-2°
1,000 hPa
MON 2.03

2°/-3°
1,009 hPa
TUE 3.03

3°/-1°
1,006 hPa
WED 4.03

4°/-0°
994 hPa
THU 5.03

1°/0°
993 hPa
FRI 6.03

-0°/-0°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Marszalek


The nearest regions: Powiat limanowski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Czorsztynskie, and others.

Marszalek on GoogleMaps

Marszalek on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Marszalek.


Marszalek on OpenStreetMaps

Marszalek on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Marszalek.


Marszalek on Wikimapia

Marszalek on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Marszalek.


Marszalek on HotelsMap

Marszalek on HotelsMap. Marszalek.