Mt. range Magora on Map 

Mt. range Magora on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Magora. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Magora.


 

Main information about Mt. range Magora

Mt. range Magora, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 817 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.58624, 21.33177.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mt. range Magora on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jaslo, Gorlice, Biecz, Moszczenica, Olpiny, Kobylanka, Trzcinica, Zurowa, Szerzyny, Lipinki, Debowiec, Brzyska, Binarowa, Bystra, Sekowa, Skolyszyn, Nowy Zmigrod, Kolaczyce, Uscie Gorlickie, Zarzecze, Korczyna, Raclawice, Pielgrzymka, Jablonica, Osiek Jasielski, Kwiatonowice, Lipnica Dolna, Wroblowa, Krempna, Gorzyce, Lipnica Gorna, Klodawa; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka; or for climbing on: Maslana Gora, Plaziny, Dzielec, Zabiniec, Pustki, Miejska Gora, Brzanka, Bartnia Gora, Magura, Wysota, Gilowa Gora, Kozie Zebro, Banne, Wymysle, Rotunda, Popowe Wierchy, Ostra Gora, Dziamera, Lysa Gora, Obszar, Ochabiska, Lewocz, Watkowa, Magura, Uherec, Dab, Dzielec, Cyrla, Kolanin, Beskid Niski, Grzywacka Gora, Magora, Kurovske Sedlo, Przelecz Majdan, Przelecz Halbowska, Czertez, Przelecz Beskid - Beskid Niski 644 mnpm, Lackowa, Siwejka, Ostry Wierch, Ostry Wierch, Cigielka, Obicz, Swierzowa; the nearest hotels: Losie;

Other names: Magóra, Gory Magury, Góry Magury, Magora, Magóra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Magora


FRI 21.02

3°/0°
1,018 hPa
SAT 22.02

2°/0°
1,028 hPa
SUN 23.02

1°/4°
1,019 hPa
MON 24.02

0°/-2°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.02

1°/2°
1,013 hPa
WED 26.02

4°/0°
1,001 hPa
THU 27.02

1°/-1°
1,005 hPa
FRI 28.02

2°/-1°
1,014 hPa
SAT 29.02

1°/4°
1,012 hPa
SUN 1.03

2°/1°
1,005 hPa
MON 2.03

2°/4°
1,007 hPa
TUE 3.03

6°/3°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Magora


The nearest regions: Powiat gorlicki, Powiat jasielski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka, and others.

The nearest hotels: Losie, and others.

Magora on GoogleMaps

Magora on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Magora.


Magora on OpenStreetMaps

Magora on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Magora.


Magora on Wikimapia

Magora on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Magora.


Magora on HotelsMap

Magora on HotelsMap. Magora.