Mount Lysa Gora on Map 

Mount Lysa Gora on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lysa Gora. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lysa Gora.


 

Main information about Mount Lysa Gora

Mount Lysa Gora, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 771 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.71892, 20.45328.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Lysa Gora on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Sacz, Limanowa, Stary Sacz, Slopnice, Rytro, Lososina Dolna, Laskowa, Kamienica, Dobra, Lacko, Nowy Wisnicz, Tymbark, Nawojowa, Iwkowa, Chelmiec, Poreba Spytkowska, Maniowy, Gnojnik, Czchow, Lukowica, Ochotnica Dolna, Podegrodzie, Okocim, Kluszkowce, Stary Wisnicz, Zegocina, Trzciana, Zlota, Porabka Uszewska, Olszana, Lapanow, Loniowa, Grodek Nad Dunajcem, Lipnica Murowana, Zagorzyn, Naszacowice, Wysokie, Niedzwiedza, Jastrzebie, Olszanka, Pierzchow, Gierczyce, Jadamwola, Szczerez, Kopaliny, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie; or for climbing on: Runek, Gorc, Mogielica, Lopien, Kostrza, Swinna, Zesow, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Kamionna, Ostra, Marszalek, Zarnowka, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Suchy Gron, Lysa Gora, Dzwonkowka, Salasz, Kobyla, Dominiczna Gora, Pieklo, Jaworz, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Spilowka, Chelm, Magurzyca, Machulec, Kordowiec, Dzial, Ostra, Runek Hubienski, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Stajkowa; the nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel;

Other names: Łysa Góra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lysa Gora


MON 13.07

18°/9°
1,023 hPa
TUE 14.07

17°/11°
1,018 hPa
WED 15.07

21°/13°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

16°/10°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

16°/12°
1,015 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/11°
1,016 hPa
SUN 19.07

19°/14°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

17°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

18°/11°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

17°/10°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

14°/7°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.07

15°/10°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lysa Gora


The nearest lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie, and others.

The nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel, and others.

Lysa Gora on GoogleMaps

Lysa Gora on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lysa Gora.


Lysa Gora on OpenStreetMaps

Lysa Gora on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lysa Gora.


Lysa Gora on Wikimapia

Lysa Gora on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lysa Gora.


Lysa Gora on HotelsMap

Lysa Gora on HotelsMap. Lysa Gora.