Lukowica on Map 

Lukowica on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lukowica. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lukowica.


 

Main information about Lukowica

Lukowica, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 49.6111, 20.48289.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Lukowica on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Sacz, Limanowa, Stary Sacz, Szczawnica, Piwniczna-Zdroj, Slopnice, Rytro, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Lososina Dolna, Laskowa, Kamienica, Dobra, Lacko, Tymbark, Nawojowa, Iwkowa, Chelmiec, Maniowy, Czchow, Lukowica, Ochotnica Dolna, Podegrodzie, Kluszkowce, Niedzica, Zegocina, Trzciana, Krosnica, Olszana, Grodek Nad Dunajcem, Zagorzyn, Naszacowice, Wysokie, Jastrzebie, Olszanka, Jadamwola, Szczerez, Czorsztyn, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie, Jezioro Czorsztynskie; or for climbing on: Runek, Gorc, Mogielica, Lopien, Kostrza, Swinna, Zesow, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Kamionna, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Zarnowka, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Lysa Gora, Dzwonkowka, Salasz, Kobyla, Dominiczna Gora, Pieklo, Jaworz, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Spilowka, Chelm, Radziejowa, Magurzyca, Wielki Rogacz, Machulec, Miedzyradziejowki, Niemcowa, Kordowiec, Kicarz, Dzial, Ostra, Runek Hubienski, Pieniny, Przelecz Sosnow, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Przelecz Zlobki, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch, Gron, Szafranowka - 742 m npm Pieniny, Palenica - 719 m npm Pieniny, Zalazie, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmutka - 690 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta - 794 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Czuprana - 777 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Durbaszka, Borsuczyny, Homole, Wysoka, Wroni Wierch, Skalskie, Beresnik; the nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel;

Other names: Łukowica.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lukowica


SUN 22.09

8°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 23.09

15°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 24.09

16°/12°
1,015 hPa
WED 25.09

18°/13°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

16°/12°
1,014 hPa
FRI 27.09

18°/15°
1,018 hPa
SAT 28.09

19°/14°
1,016 hPa
SUN 29.09

17°/13°
1,013 hPa
MON 30.09

14°/11°
1,001 hPa
TUE 1.10

10°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 2.10

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 3.10

11°/7°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lukowica


The nearest regions: Powiat nowosadecki, Powiat limanowski, Powiat nowosadecki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie, Jezioro Czorsztynskie, and others.

The nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel, and others.

Lukowica on GoogleMaps

Lukowica on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lukowica.


Lukowica on OpenStreetMaps

Lukowica on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lukowica.


Lukowica on Wikimapia

Lukowica on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lukowica.


Lukowica on HotelsMap

Lukowica on HotelsMap. Lukowica.