Mount Lopienik on Map 

Mount Lopienik on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lopienik. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lopienik.


 

Main information about Mount Lopienik

Mount Lopienik, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 1061 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.24525, 22.33896.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Lopienik on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baligrod, Czaszyn, Rzepedz, Komancza, Polanczyk, Lukowe, Myczkowce, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Mchawa; or for traveling near lakes: Komancza - na rz. Oslawicy, Steznica - na Steznicy., Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Jeziorka Duszatynskie, Myczkowskie Jezioro, Jezioro Solinskie; or for climbing on: Kamien, Koszarka, Polonski Wierch, Rzepedka, Gleboki Wierch, Vysoky Grun, Wierch nad Lazem, Gmyszow Wierch, Sulila, Chryszczata, Jaworne, Wolosan, Sasow, Hyrlata, Berest, Osina, Hon, Rypi Wierch, Rozki, Lopienik, Worwosoka, Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Stozek, Hulskie, Przelecz Zebrak, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Lopiennik - 1069 m npm Bieszczady, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna;

Other names: Łopienik, Lopienik, Lopiennik, Łopienik, Łopiennik.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lopienik


FRI 7.08

27°/18°
951 hPa
SAT 8.08

23°/15°
1,021 hPa
SUN 9.08

22°/14°
1,019 hPa
MON 10.08

22°/14°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.08

22°/14°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.08

20°/11°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

18°/10°
1,018 hPa
FRI 14.08

22°/15°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.08

22°/14°
1,013 hPa
SUN 16.08

19°/14°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

12°/10°
1,017 hPa
TUE 18.08

13°/8°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lopienik


The nearest regions: Powiat sanocki, Powiat leski, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Baligrod, Czaszyn, Rzepedz, Komancza, Polanczyk, Lukowe, Myczkowce, Wolkowyja, Cisna, Mchawa, and others.

Lopienik on GoogleMaps

Lopienik on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lopienik.


Lopienik on OpenStreetMaps

Lopienik on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lopienik.


Lopienik on Wikimapia

Lopienik on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lopienik.


Lopienik on HotelsMap

Lopienik on HotelsMap. Lopienik.