Limanowa on Map 

Limanowa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Limanowa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Limanowa.


 

Main information about Limanowa

Limanowa, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. GPS coordinates: 49.70594, 20.42204.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Limanowa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Limanowa, Stary Sacz, Slopnice, Gdow, Lososina Dolna, Laskowa, Kamienica, Dobra, Lacko, Nowy Wisnicz, Tymbark, Iwkowa, Poreba Spytkowska, Maniowy, Gnojnik, Lukowica, Ochotnica Dolna, Podegrodzie, Okocim, Lubomierz, Kluszkowce, Stary Wisnicz, Zegocina, Trzciana, Olszana, Skrzydlna, Lapanow, Jodlownik, Lipnica Murowana, Zagorzyn, Debno, Marszowice, Naszacowice, Wysokie, Krasne-Lasocice, Jastrzebie, Zreczyce, Szlembark, Olszanka, Pierzchow, Gierczyce, Wilczyce, Jadamwola, Szczerez, pPorabka, Knurow, Gruszowiec, Kopaliny, Wola Skrzydlanska, Owieczka; or for climbing on: Ciecien, Borsuczyny, Kudlon, Snieznica, Cwilin, Bukowinka, Przyslop, Kotelnica, Jasien, Dobra, Kiczora, Runek, Gorc, Mogielica, Lopien, Kostrza, Swinna, Zesow, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Kamionna, Ostra, Marszalek, Zarnowka, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Suchy Gron, Lysa Gora, Dzwonkowka, Salasz, Kobyla, Dominiczna Gora, Pieklo, Jaworz, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Spilowka, Chelm, Magurzyca, Machulec, Gorce, Beskid Wyspowy, Runek Hubienski, Przelecz Knurowska, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Kopa, Jaworzyna Kamienicka, Sucha, Kudlon, Magurki, Czerwony Gron, Gorc Troszacki, Borsuczyny, Przyslop, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Stajkowa;

Other names: Limanowa, Limanov, Limanova, Limanowa, Limanowo, li ma nuo wa, lymnwbh, Лиманова, Ліманова, לימנובה, 利馬諾瓦.

12 day Weather Forecast - Limanowa


SAT 6.06

20°/14°
1,008 hPa
SUN 7.06

24°/15°
1,008 hPa
MON 8.06

23°/14°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

16°/13°
1,012 hPa
WED 10.06

19°/16°
1,012 hPa
THU 11.06

20°/15°
1,009 hPa
FRI 12.06

14°/13°
1,007 hPa
SAT 13.06

14°/14°
1,005 hPa
SUN 14.06

17°/16°
1,009 hPa
MON 15.06

20°/16°
1,009 hPa
TUE 16.06

17°/17°
1,007 hPa
WED 17.06

17°/17°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Limanowa


The nearest regions: Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Powiat limanowski, and others.

Limanowa on GoogleMaps

Limanowa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Limanowa.


Limanowa on OpenStreetMaps

Limanowa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Limanowa.


Limanowa on Wikimapia

Limanowa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Limanowa.


Limanowa on HotelsMap

Limanowa on HotelsMap. Limanowa.