Mount Kamionna on Map 

Mount Kamionna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kamionna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kamionna.


 

Main information about Mount Kamionna

Mount Kamionna, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 763 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.77986, 20.39662.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Kamionna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bochnia, Brzesko, Limanowa, Niepolomice, Stary Sacz, Jadowniki, Slopnice, Gdow, Klaj, Lososina Dolna, Laskowa, Kamienica, Dobra, Jasien, Lacko, Nowy Wisnicz, Tymbark, Iwkowa, Poreba Spytkowska, Rzezawa, Gnojnik, Lukowica, Podleze, Lapczyca, Podegrodzie, Okocim, Lubomierz, Stary Wisnicz, Targowisko, Zegocina, Trzciana, Krzeczow, Jodlowka, Szarow, Stanislawice, Borek, Brzeznica, Olszana, Skrzydlna, Lapanow, Dabrowa, Jodlownik, Lipnica Murowana, Zagorzyn, Marszowice, Siedlec, Damienice, Baczkow, Ksiaznice, Naszacowice, Wysokie, Krasne-Lasocice, Jastrzebie, Zreczyce, Olszanka, Cichawa, Pierzchow, Szczytniki, Gierczyce, Wilczyce, Jadamwola, Szczerez, pPorabka, Gruszowiec, Kopaliny, Wola Skrzydlanska, Owieczka, Moszczenica; or for climbing on: Ciecien, Kudlon, Snieznica, Cwilin, Przyslop, Jasien, Dobra, Kiczora, Gorc, Mogielica, Lopien, Kostrza, Swinna, Zesow, Modyn, Cichon, Kamionna, Ostra, Zarnowka, Golcow, Lysa Gora, Salasz, Kobyla, Dominiczna Gora, Pieklo, Jaworz, Spilowka, Chelm, Machulec, Gorce, Beskid Wyspowy, Kopa, Kudlon, Czerwony Gron, Gorc Troszacki, Kopiec Grunwaldzki - 214 m n.p.m. (14 m) Niepolomice, Przyslop, Gorc, Wielki Wierch; the nearest hotels: Millenium, Bochnia Hotel & Spa;

Other names: Kamionna, Kamienna Gora, Kamienna Góra, Kamionna.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kamionna


MON 13.07

19°/8°
1,023 hPa
TUE 14.07

17°/11°
1,018 hPa
WED 15.07

20°/12°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

16°/10°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

16°/12°
1,015 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/11°
1,016 hPa
SUN 19.07

19°/13°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

17°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

18°/11°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

17°/9°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/6°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.07

14°/10°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kamionna


The nearest hotels: Millenium, Bochnia Hotel & Spa, and others.

Kamionna on GoogleMaps

Kamionna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kamionna.


Kamionna on OpenStreetMaps

Kamionna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kamionna.


Kamionna on Wikimapia

Kamionna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kamionna.


Kamionna on HotelsMap

Kamionna on HotelsMap. Kamionna.