Mount Kamien on Map 

Mount Kamien on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kamien. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kamien.


 

Main information about Mount Kamien

Mount Kamien, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 860 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.39715, 21.82028.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Kamien on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Besko, Rymanow, Dlugie, Dukla, Miejsce Piastowe, Iwonicz-Zdroj, Gorki, Zarszyn, Sieniawa, Chorkowka, Glebokie, Jasliska, Nowotaniec, Mszana; or for traveling near lakes: Dolzyca - Wdsp. na rz. Dolzycy.; or for climbing on: Lysa Gora, Polana, Baranie, Dania, Chyrowa, Kamienna Gora, Garb, Cergowa, Ostra, Piotrus, Tokarnia, Klyn, Przymiarki, Sucha Gora, Kamien, Mogila, Dzial, Zamczyska, Kiczera, Zruban, Polana, Panskie Luki, Jawornik, Wilcze Budy, Tolsta, Tokarnia, Wahalowski Wierch, Mendla Wierch, Hrun, Bukowica, Lupkovsky Priesmyk, Piotrus - Beskid Niski 727 m n p m;

Other names: Kamień.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kamien


FRI 21.02

1°/-0°
1,020 hPa
SAT 22.02

2°/2°
1,028 hPa
SUN 23.02

1°/6°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.02

0°/-2°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.02

2°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 26.02

4°/1°
1,001 hPa
THU 27.02

1°/-1°
1,005 hPa
FRI 28.02

2°/-1°
1,014 hPa
SAT 29.02

3°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 1.03

2°/1°
1,005 hPa
MON 2.03

2°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 3.03

7°/4°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kamien


The nearest regions: Powiat krosnienski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Dolzyca - Wdsp. na rz. Dolzycy., and others.

Kamien on GoogleMaps

Kamien on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kamien.


Kamien on OpenStreetMaps

Kamien on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kamien.


Kamien on Wikimapia

Kamien on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kamien.


Kamien on HotelsMap

Kamien on HotelsMap. Kamien.