Mount Okraglica on Map 

Mount Okraglica on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Okraglica. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Okraglica.


 

Main information about Mount Okraglica

Mount Okraglica, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 1239 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.62714, 19.65497.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Okraglica on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myslenice, Sucha Beskidzka, Sulkowice, Zawoja, Makow Podhalanski, Stryszawa, Jordanow, Jablonka, Raba Wyzna, Lipnica Wielka, Czarny Dunajec, Spytkowice, Sidzina, Tokarnia, Osielec, Zubrzyca Gorna, Bystra, Stroza, Zembrzyce, Letownia, Skawica, Bialka, Lipnica Mala, Juszczyn, Grzechynia, Budzow, Podwilk, Piekielnik, Bienkowka, Lachowice, Stryszow, Naprawa, Lanckorona, Trzebunia, Sieniawa, Krzczonow, Toporzysko, Zubrzyca Dolna, Krzeszow, Skawinki, Harbutowice, Jasienica, Rokiciny, Skomielna Czarna, Kukow, Ponikiew, Stronie, Zakrzow, Palcza, Chyzne, Jachowka, Orawka, Odrowaz, Pyzowka, Pieniazkowice, Baczyn, Mucharz, Podsarnie, Wysoka, Zaluczne, Swinna Poreba, Jastrzebia, Marcowka, Wroblowka, Harkabuz, Zachelmna, Dzial, Dlugopole, Lesnica, Tarnawa Gorna; or for climbing on: Medralowa, Magurka, Jalowiec, Solniska, Zurawnica, Goluszkowa Gora, Kiczora, Zmijowa, Lipska Gora, Mosorny Gron, Prorokowa Gora, Jasien, Glowniak, Broski, Kiczorka, Polica, Czyrniec, Okraglica, Naroze, Kielik, Wostojow, Pajakow, Koszkowa, Kazikowka, Babica, Sularzowka, Barnasiowka, Koton, Zebalowa, Maly Lubon, Babiogorskie Pasmo, Beskid Makowski, Przelecz Jalowiecka, Przelecz Przegib, Przelecz Brona, Przelecz Lipnicka / Krowiarki, Przelecz Kucalowa, Przelecz Malinowe, Mala Babia Gora, Babia Gora, Kepa, Sokolica, Sylhlec, Nizni Syhlec, Wyzni Syhlec, Zlota Grapa, Urwanica, Soska, Judaszka, Drobny Wierch, Cupel, Stara Polana; the nearest hotels: Black And White;

Other names: Okrąglica.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Okraglica


TUE 22.10

21°/11°
1,023 hPa
WED 23.10

17°/10°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

16°/9°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.10

16°/8°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.10

14°/9°
1,019 hPa
SUN 27.10

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
MON 28.10

5°/3°
1,019 hPa
TUE 29.10

3°/-1°
1,018 hPa
WED 30.10

-1°/-4°
1,029 hPa
THU 31.10

-3°/-8°
1,036 hPa
FRI 1.11

-0°/-6°
1,028 hPa
SAT 2.11

1°/-4°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Okraglica


The nearest regions: Powiat myslenicki, Powiat suski, and others.

The nearest hotels: Black And White, and others.

Okraglica on GoogleMaps

Okraglica on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Okraglica.


Okraglica on OpenStreetMaps

Okraglica on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Okraglica.


Okraglica on Wikimapia

Okraglica on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Okraglica.


Okraglica on HotelsMap

Okraglica on HotelsMap. Okraglica.