Mount Jasien on Map 

Mount Jasien on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jasien. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Jasien.


 

Main information about Mount Jasien

Mount Jasien, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 884 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.63333, 20.23333.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Jasien on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Targ, Limanowa, Rabka-Zdroj, Mszana Dolna, Pcim, Slopnice, Bialy Dunajec, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Lubien, Kamienica, Dobra, Lacko, Kasina Wielka, Tymbark, Mszana Gorna, Ludzmierz, Maniowy, Waksmund, Trzemesnia, Szaflary, Bialka Tatrzanska, Ochotnica Dolna, Wisniowa, Lubomierz, Kluszkowce, Frydman, Osieczany, Lipnik, Niedzica, Lopuszna, Czarna Gora, Zegocina, Klikuszowa, Trzciana, Olszowka, Lapsze Nizne, Niedzwiedz, Krosnica, Ostrowsko, Lesnica, Poreba, Weglowka, Skrzydlna, Lasek, Jodlownik, Leki, Zagorzyn, Raciechowice, Debno, Zasan, Krauszow, Krasne-Lasocice, Szlembark, Trute, Wilczyce, pPorabka, Knurow, Poznachowice Dolne, Poznachowice Gorne, Gruszowiec, Czorsztyn, Wola Skrzydlanska; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Czorsztynskie; or for climbing on: Lubon Wielki, Wielki Lubon, Maciejowa, Jaworzynka, Mala Gora, Szczebel, Bardo, Jaworzyna Ponicka, Kiczbra, Bukowina, Lysina, Kamiennik, Lubomir, Gronkow, Obidowiec, Lubogoszcz, Wsolowa, Gora Ostrowska, Turbacz, Witow, Grodzisko, Czarna Gora, Ciecien, Litwinowska Gora, Borsuczyny, Kudlon, Snieznica, Cwilin, Bukowinka, Branisko, Przyslop, Kotelnica, Jasien, Dobra, Krzyzowa, Kiczora, Runek, Gorc, Mogielica, Lopien, Kostrza, Swinna, Zesow, Zar, Luban, Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Kamionna, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Zarnowka, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Gorce, Beskid Wyspowy, Runek Hubienski, Pieniny, Przelecz Posrednie, Przelecz Knurowska, Przelecz Sosnow, Bukowina Obidowa, Groniki, Suchora, Sredni Wierch, Bukowina Miejska, Solnisko, Rozdziele, Suchy Gron, Bukowina Waksmundzka, Czolo Turbacza, Turbaczyk, Kopieniec, Mostownica, Wysznia, Kiczora, Kopa, Jaworzyna Kamienicka, Sucha, Kudlon, Magurki, Czerwony Gron, Gorc Troszacki, Borsuczyny, Przyslop, Gorc, Wielki Wierch, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch;

Other names: Jasień.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Jasien


THU 17.10

15°/8°
1,019 hPa
FRI 18.10

15°/9°
1,017 hPa
SAT 19.10

16°/9°
1,015 hPa
SUN 20.10

16°/10°
1,015 hPa
MON 21.10

15°/10°
1,022 hPa
TUE 22.10

16°/12°
1,022 hPa
WED 23.10

12°/10°
1,021 hPa
THU 24.10

17°/9°
1,018 hPa
FRI 25.10

16°/10°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.10

16°/9°
1,014 hPa
SUN 27.10

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.10

12°/8°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Jasien


The nearest regions: Powiat limanowski, Powiat nowotarski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Czorsztynskie, and others.

Jasien on GoogleMaps

Jasien on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Jasien.


Jasien on OpenStreetMaps

Jasien on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jasien.


Jasien on Wikimapia

Jasien on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jasien.


Jasien on HotelsMap

Jasien on HotelsMap. Jasien.