Mt. range Poloninske Karpaty on Map 

Mt. range Poloninske Karpaty on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Poloninske Karpaty. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Poloninske Karpaty.


 

Main information about Mt. range Poloninske Karpaty

Mt. range Poloninske Karpaty, Wojewodztwo Podkarpackie, Poland. Elevation 890 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.13333, 22.58333.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mt. range Poloninske Karpaty on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Czarna, Lutowiska, Wolkowyja, Polana; or for traveling near lakes: Kalnica - Kobylski Potok, Zatrwarnica - na Hulskim., Zatwarnica - na Hylatym, Nasiczne - na potoku Nasicznianskim.; or for climbing on: Male Jaslo, Szczawnik, Jaslo, Okraglik, Korbania, Kurnikow Beskid, Szczawnik, Fereczata, Smerek, Smerek, Szare Berdo, Mogilki, Hnatowe Berdo, Czertez, Osadzki, Roh, Hrubky, Hulskie, Polonina Wetlinska, Jawornik, Mala Rawka, Rawka, Dwernik Kamien, Polonina Carynska, Otryt, Magura Stuposianska, Gora Beskid, Kiczera, Ostre, Widelki, Szeroki Wierch, Hudow Wierszek, Jaworniki, Tarnica, Menczyl, Krzemien, Bukowe Berdo, Kiczerka, Kopa Bukowska, Halicz, Rozsypaniec, Wolowy, Kinczyk Bukowski, Rozsypaniec, Poloninske Karpaty, Przelecz M.Orlowicza, Srebrzysta Przelecz, Przelecz Wyznianska, Pereval Semenovskiy, Przelecz Przyslup Carynski, Pereval Beskyd, Przelecz Goprowska, Pereval Pshelench-Bukovska, Przelecz Bukowska, Przelecz Siodlo, Ptasza - 1162 m npm Bieszczady, Dziurkowiec, Rabia Skala - 1199 m npm Bieszczady, Czolo, Mylnow Wierch - 1041 m npm Bieszczady, Zdegowa - 1065 m npm Bieszczady, Kamienna, Wielka Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Mala Semanowa - 1071 m npm Bieszczady, Caresty, Kanczowa - 1115 m npm Bieszczady, Beskid Woloski - 1104 m npm Bieszczady, Wolowe Berdo - 1121 m npm Bieszczady, Opolonek;

Other names: Poloninské Karpaty, Beshchady, Bieszczady, Bieszczdy, Ieszczady, Polinske Karpaty, Polinské Karpaty, Poloninske Karpaty, Poloninské Karpaty.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Poloninske Karpaty


TUE 22.10

20°/12°
1,023 hPa
WED 23.10

18°/12°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

18°/12°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

17°/10°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.10

15°/9°
1,020 hPa
SUN 27.10

13°/4°
1,019 hPa
MON 28.10

8°/3°
1,020 hPa
TUE 29.10

6°/-1°
1,018 hPa
WED 30.10

0°/-3°
1,032 hPa
THU 31.10

2°/-3°
1,039 hPa
FRI 1.11

3°/-2°
1,035 hPa
SAT 2.11

3°/-1°
1,029 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Poloninske Karpaty


The nearest regions: Powiat leski, Powiat bieszczadzki, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Czarna, Lutowiska, Wolkowyja, Polana, and others.

Poloninske Karpaty on GoogleMaps

Poloninske Karpaty on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Poloninske Karpaty.


Poloninske Karpaty on OpenStreetMaps

Poloninske Karpaty on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Poloninske Karpaty.


Poloninske Karpaty on Wikimapia

Poloninske Karpaty on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Poloninske Karpaty.


Poloninske Karpaty on HotelsMap

Poloninske Karpaty on HotelsMap. Poloninske Karpaty.