Peak Kepa on Map 

Peak Kepa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kepa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kepa.


 

Main information about Peak Kepa

Peak Kepa, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 1530 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.57861, 19.55669.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Peak Kepa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sucha Beskidzka, Sulkowice, Zawoja, Makow Podhalanski, Stryszawa, Jordanow, Sulkowice, Jablonka, Lipnica Wielka, Spytkowice, Sidzina, Rzyki, Osielec, Zubrzyca Gorna, Bystra, Zembrzyce, Skawica, Bialka, Koszarawa, Lipnica Mala, Juszczyn, Grzechynia, Budzow, Podwilk, Piekielnik, Bienkowka, Lachowice, Zagornik, Stryszow, Lanckorona, Trzebunia, Slemien, Toporzysko, Przyborow, Zubrzyca Dolna, Krzeszow, Skawinki, Pewel Wielka, Harbutowice, Jasienica, Skomielna Czarna, Kukow, Ponikiew, Stronie, Korbielow, Zakrzow, Palcza, Chyzne, Jachowka, Orawka, Baczyn, Mucharz, Podsarnie, Wysoka, Zaluczne, Swinna Poreba, Jastrzebia, Marcowka, Kurow, Harkabuz, Zachelmna, Hucisko, Lesnica, Pewelka, Tarnawa Gorna; or for climbing on: Zimna, Potrojna, Gibasowka, Wielki Gibasow Gron, Pietrasowa, Mlada Hora, Madohora, Tobcowa Gora, Smerkowiec, Na Beskidzie, Javorina, Czerniawa Sucha, Leskowiec, Gron Jana Pawla II, Wytrzyszczon, Medralowa, Magurka, Jalowiec, Solniska, Zurawnica, Goluszkowa Gora, Kiczora, Zmijowa, Lipska Gora, Mosorny Gron, Prorokowa Gora, Jasien, Glowniak, Broski, Kiczorka, Polica, Czyrniec, Okraglica, Naroze, Kielik, Wostojow, Pajakow, Koszkowa, Kazikowka, Babica, Babiogorskie Pasmo, Beskid Makowski, Przelecz Glinne, Przelecz Zakocierska, Przelecz Na Przykrej, Przelecz Beskidek, Przelecz Jalowiecka, Przelecz Przegib, Przelecz Brona, Przelecz Lipnicka / Krowiarki, Przelecz Kucalowa, Przelecz Malinowe, Mala Babia Gora, Babia Gora, Kepa, Sokolica, Sylhlec, Nizni Syhlec, Wyzni Syhlec, Zlota Grapa, Urwanica, Soska, Judaszka, Drobny Wierch, Cupel, Stara Polana;

Other names: Kępa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kepa


MON 16.12

9°/4°
1,017 hPa
TUE 17.12

4°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 18.12

5°/3°
1,020 hPa
THU 19.12

6°/4°
1,021 hPa
FRI 20.12

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
SAT 21.12

6°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 22.12

3°/2°
1,005 hPa
MON 23.12

3°/1°
1,014 hPa
TUE 24.12

3°/2°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.12

3°/3°
1,005 hPa
THU 26.12

5°/1°
1,002 hPa
FRI 27.12

2°/2°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kepa


The nearest regions: Powiat suski, and others.

Kepa on GoogleMaps

Kepa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kepa.


Kepa on OpenStreetMaps

Kepa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kepa.


Kepa on Wikimapia

Kepa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kepa.


Kepa on HotelsMap

Kepa on HotelsMap. Kepa.