Mount Zlomisty Wierch on Map 

Mount Zlomisty Wierch on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zlomisty Wierch. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Zlomisty Wierch.


 

Main information about Mount Zlomisty Wierch

Mount Zlomisty Wierch, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 1226 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.45992, 20.57778.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Zlomisty Wierch on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nowy Sacz, Limanowa, Stary Sacz, Szczawnica, Piwniczna-Zdroj, Rytro, Kroscienko nad Dunajcem, Lososina Dolna, Kamionka Wielka, Lacko, Nawojowa, Chelmiec, Lukowica, Podegrodzie, Korzenna, Olszana, Grodek Nad Dunajcem, Zagorzyn, Naszacowice, Siedlce, Wysokie, Jastrzebie, Olszanka, Jadamwola, Szczerez, Owieczka; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie; or for climbing on: Jaworzyna, Twaroga, Modyn, Cichon, Ostra, Marszalek, Trzy Korony, Tylmanowski, Golcow, Sokolica, Suchy Gron, Lysa Gora, Dzwonkowka, Salasz, Pieklo, Jaworz, Skalka, Przehyba, Wielka Przehyba, Zlomisty Wierch, Bukowinki, Chelm, Radziejowa, Magurzyca, Wielki Rogacz, Miedzyradziejowki, Niemcowa, Kordowiec, Kicarz, Dzial, Ostra, Pisana Hala, Wierch nad Kamieniem, Wyzny Margon, Pusta Wielka, Nizny Margon, Spalska Gora, Pieniny, Beskid Sadecki, Pasmo Jaworzyny, Przelecz Sosnow, Przelecz Przyslop, Dluga Przelecz, Przelecz Zlobki, Przelecz Bukowina, Nowa Gora - 902 m npm Pieniny, Wysoki Dzial - 731 m npm Pieniny, Gora Zamkowa - 779 m npm Pieniny, Lysina - 792 m npm Pieniny, Ociemny Wierch, Facimiech, Czertez, Czertezik, Stajkowa, Przechodni Wierch, Gron, Szafranowka - 742 m npm Pieniny, Palenica - 719 m npm Pieniny, Zalazie, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmutka - 690 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta - 794 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Czuprana - 777 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Durbaszka, Borsuczyny, Homole, Wysoka, Wroni Wierch, Skalskie, Beresnik; the nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel;

Other names: Złomisty Wierch.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Zlomisty Wierch


WED 16.10

20°/9°
1,014 hPa
THU 17.10

16°/10°
1,019 hPa
FRI 18.10

16°/10°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

17°/13°
1,015 hPa
SUN 20.10

17°/10°
1,017 hPa
MON 21.10

18°/11°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.10

18°/12°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

18°/11°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.10

17°/10°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.10

15°/8°
1,005 hPa
SAT 26.10

12°/9°
1,003 hPa
SUN 27.10

9°/11°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Zlomisty Wierch


The nearest regions: Powiat nowosadecki, Powiat limanowski, Powiat nowosadecki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Jezioro Roznowskie, and others.

The nearest hotels: Orbis Hotel Beskid, Beskid Hotel, and others.

Zlomisty Wierch on GoogleMaps

Zlomisty Wierch on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Zlomisty Wierch.


Zlomisty Wierch on OpenStreetMaps

Zlomisty Wierch on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Zlomisty Wierch.


Zlomisty Wierch on Wikimapia

Zlomisty Wierch on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Zlomisty Wierch.


Zlomisty Wierch on HotelsMap

Zlomisty Wierch on HotelsMap. Zlomisty Wierch.