Mount Gora Parkowa on Map 

Mount Gora Parkowa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gora Parkowa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Gora Parkowa.


 

Main information about Mount Gora Parkowa

Mount Gora Parkowa, Wojewodztwo Malopolskie, Poland. Elevation 742 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 49.41558, 20.96651.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Gora Parkowa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Krynica-Zdroj, Grybow, Muszyna, Ropa, Kamionka Wielka, Tylicz, Sekowa, Uscie Gorlickie, Labowa; or for traveling near lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka; or for climbing on: Pisana Hala, Wierch nad Kamieniem, Wyzny Margon, Pusta Wielka, Nizny Margon, Spalska Gora, Rosochatka, Runek, Jaworzyna Krynicka, Czerszla, Przyslop, Jaworze, Soltys, Pasieczka, Gora Parkowa, Huzary, Chelm, Niczera, Wysokie Beresce, Maslana Gora, Plaziny, Dzielec, Zabiniec, Miejska Gora, Bartnia Gora, Magura, Wysota, Kozie Zebro, Banne, Rotunda, Beskid Sadecki, Pasmo Jaworzyny, Przelecz Bukowina, Kurovske Sedlo, Chlopski Wierch, Dzielec - Beskid Niski 792 mnpm, Czertez, Przelecz Beskid - Beskid Niski 644 mnpm, Lackowa, Siwejka, Ostry Wierch, Ostry Wierch, Cigielka, Obicz; the nearest hotels: Losie, Spa Dr Irena Eris Krynica Zdroj, Czarny Potok Resort & Spa, Lira;

Other names: Góra Parkowa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Gora Parkowa


SAT 19.09

16°/9°
1,025 hPa
SUN 20.09

18°/11°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.09

20°/12°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.09

20°/13°
1,017 hPa
WED 23.09

19°/14°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

20°/14°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

17°/13°
1,002 hPa
SAT 26.09

12°/4°
994 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/9°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

10°/11°
1,006 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

8°/4°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Gora Parkowa


The nearest lakes: Jezioro Klimkowka, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Krynica-Zdroj, Grybow, Muszyna, Ropa, Kamionka Wielka, Tylicz, Sekowa, Uscie Gorlickie, Labowa, and others.

Gora Parkowa on GoogleMaps

Gora Parkowa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gora Parkowa.


Gora Parkowa on OpenStreetMaps

Gora Parkowa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gora Parkowa.


Gora Parkowa on Wikimapia

Gora Parkowa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gora Parkowa.


Gora Parkowa on HotelsMap

Gora Parkowa on HotelsMap. Gora Parkowa.