Mount Waligora on Map 

Mount Waligora on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Waligora. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Waligora.


 

Main information about Mount Waligora

Mount Waligora, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 936 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.68333, 16.28333.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Waligora on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Walbrzych, Swidnica, Nowa Ruda, Swiebodzice, Boguszow-Gorce, Zarow, Gluszyca, Szczawno-Zdroj, Bolkow, Jaworzyna Slaska, Jedlina-Zdroj, Czarny Bor, Mieroszow, Jugow, Walim, Ludwikowice Klodzkie, Radkow, Krzeszow, Stare Bogaczowice, Gluszyca Gorna, Stanowice, Dziecmorowice, Wierzchoslawice, Dobromierz, Wlodowice, Golinsk; or for traveling near lakes: Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny; or for climbing on: Gora Kraglak, Gora Sw. Anny, Gora Ziuty, Chojniak, Czuba, Jastrzebia Gora, Jagodnik, Sucha Gora, Miniszek, Lesista Wielka, Chelmiec Maly, Chelmiec, Cichawa, Bukowiec, Gora Waly, Wlostowa, Kostrzyna, Suchawa, Wzgorze Gedymina, Waligora, Zamkowa Gora, Lelkowa Gora, Turzyna, Ptasia Kopa, Koziol, Czarna Kopa, Borowa, Lisi Kamien, Wolowiec, Jalowiec Maly, Jeleniec, Sucha, Rogowiec, Skalniak, Szczeliniec Wielki, Ptak, Naroznik, Kopa Smierci, Klasztorzysko, Jedlinska Kopa, Wlodarz, Choina, Jaworek, Gora Ostoia, Moszna, Rogacz, Mala Sowa, Wielka Sowa, Gora sw. Anny, Mlynsko, Kozia Rownia, Gora Wszystkich Swietych, Koscielec, Rymarz, Sloneczna, Kalenica, Zmij, Korczak, Gory Walbrzyskie, Gory Kamienne, Gory Stolowe, Przelecz Pod Turzyna, Przelecz Pod Jelencem, Przelecz Kozia, Przelecz Pod Borowa, Lisia Przelecz, Przelecz Marcowa, Rozdroze Pod Moszna, Przelecz Walimska, Kozie Siodlo, Przelecz Jugowska, Maly Koziol, Bledne Skaly; the nearest hotels: Mikolajki, Qubus Hotel Walbrzych;

Other names: Waligóra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Waligora


THU 12.12

-0°/-0°
1,003 hPa
FRI 13.12

1°/-1°
988 hPa
SAT 14.12

1°/1°
998 hPa
SUN 15.12

6°/4°
1,007 hPa
MON 16.12

4°/2°
1,017 hPa
TUE 17.12

5°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 18.12

4°/2°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

2°/2°
1,027 hPa
FRI 20.12

4°/2°
1,013 hPa
SAT 21.12

3°/2°
1,013 hPa
SUN 22.12

5°/5°
1,013 hPa
MON 23.12

4°/2°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Waligora


The nearest regions: Powiat walbrzyski, Powiat swidnicki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Lubachowski Zbiornik Wodny, and others.

The nearest hotels: Mikolajki, Qubus Hotel Walbrzych, and others.

Waligora on GoogleMaps

Waligora on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Waligora.


Waligora on OpenStreetMaps

Waligora on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Waligora.


Waligora on Wikimapia

Waligora on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Waligora.


Waligora on HotelsMap

Waligora on HotelsMap. Waligora.