Mount Kopa Smierci on Map 

Mount Kopa Smierci on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kopa Smierci. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kopa Smierci.


 

Main information about Mount Kopa Smierci

Mount Kopa Smierci, Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie, Poland. Elevation 830 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.45362, 16.35306.
Time zone: Europe/Warsaw. Mount Kopa Smierci on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bielawa, Nowa Ruda, Bystrzyca Klodzka, Kudowa-Zdroj, Pieszyce, Polanica-Zdroj, Gluszyca, Szczytna, Jedlina-Zdroj, Duszniki-Zdroj, Mieroszow, Jugow, Walim, Ludwikowice Klodzkie, Radkow, Bozkow, Ostroszowice, Gluszyca Gorna, Lewin Klodzki, Wlodowice, Jodlownik, Bierkowice, Golinsk; or for traveling near lakes: Aquapark; or for climbing on: Sucha Gora, Lesista Wielka, Bukowiec, Wlostowa, Kostrzyna, Suchawa, Waligora, Zamkowa Gora, Lelkowa Gora, Turzyna, Krucza Kopa, Koziol, Czarna Kopa, Borowa, Wolowiec, Jalowiec Maly, Jeleniec, Sucha, Rogowiec, Skalniak, Cisowa, Grodziec, Szczeliniec Wielki, Ptak, Gomola, Naroznik, Kopa Smierci, Orlica, Klasztorzysko, Jedlinska Kopa, Wlodarz, Jaworek, Gora Ostoia, Moszna, Rogacz, Biesiec, Wolarz, Smolna, Nizkowa, Orlik, Slepowron, Mala Sowa, Klobuk, Kamiennik, Wielka Sowa, Piekielna Gora, Kamienna Gora, Ubocze, Gora sw. Anny, Mlynsko, Kozia Rownia, Gora Wszystkich Swietych, Lomnicka Rownia, Koscielec, Rymarz, Sloneczna, Kalenica, Zmij, Korczak, Zebrak, Popielak, Sasanka, Jagodna, Dziczek, Dzik, Sredniak, Kawczak, Kuczaba, Kobylec, Zlegle, Szkapa, Wiewiorka, Zoledna, Szeroka, Lubiec, Malinowa, Czeszka, Golebia, Lisia Gora, Zamkowa, Gasiorek, Pokrzywnik, Swinka, Kortunal, Chochol Wielki, Chochol Maly, Stroza, Slup, Wilcza Gora, Gory Kamienne, Gory Stolowe, Gory Bystrzyckie, Gory Sowie, Przelecz Pod Turzyna, Przelecz Pod Jelencem, Przelecz Kozia, Przelecz Pod Borowa, Lisia Przelecz, Przelecz Marcowa, Rozdroze Pod Moszna, Przelecz Walimska, Kozie Siodlo, Przelecz Jugowska, Przelecz Spalona, Przelecz Trzy Buki, Bielawska Polana, Wigancicka Polana, Przelecz Woliborska, Przelecz pod Szeroka, Przelecz Pod Golebia, Przelecz Srebrna, Maly Koziol, Bledne Skaly; the nearest hotels: Hotel Fryderyk, Szarotka;

Other names: Kopa Śmierci.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kopa Smierci


MON 19.08

18°/17°
1,018 hPa
TUE 20.08

22°/16°
1,021 hPa
WED 21.08

14°/12°
1,027 hPa
THU 22.08

17°/13°
1,027 hPa
FRI 23.08

19°/15°
1,025 hPa
SAT 24.08

23°/18°
1,019 hPa
SUN 25.08

22°/17°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.08

22°/15°
1,018 hPa
TUE 27.08

20°/16°
1,018 hPa
WED 28.08

14°/10°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.08

15°/12°
1,017 hPa
FRI 30.08

14°/7°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kopa Smierci


The nearest regions: Powiat klodzki, and others.

The nearest lakes: Aquapark, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Fryderyk, Szarotka, and others.

Kopa Smierci on GoogleMaps

Kopa Smierci on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kopa Smierci.


Kopa Smierci on OpenStreetMaps

Kopa Smierci on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kopa Smierci.


Kopa Smierci on Wikimapia

Kopa Smierci on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kopa Smierci.


Kopa Smierci on HotelsMap

Kopa Smierci on HotelsMap. Kopa Smierci.